HEARTLANDS EXTRUSION FORGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP 125 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 3SD

Company number
04536245
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2007



Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETCHCO 1174 LIMITED23 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/1214 January 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

14/10/1114 October 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

14/10/1114 October 2011 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

30/08/1130 August 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

11/03/1111 March 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEARTLANDS EXTRUSION FORGE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company