HEARTSTAND LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2010

Address

HEARTSTAND LIMITED
TORRINGTON HOUSE
47 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
AL1 1HD
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02896216
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1994
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2008
Filed on:
13 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

OVEN CLEAN LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

CHURSTON HOUSE, PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9AD
Changed 9 Jun 2009

119 RICHMOND ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT2 5BX
Changed 30 Apr 2007

13 STATION ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP9 1NL
Changed 17 Jul 2006

85 HIGH STREET
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1DE
Changed 19 Feb 2001

BARLOW GATE
BOTTRELLS LANE
CHALFONT ST GILES
HP8 4EJ
Changed 6 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heartst.and
www.heartstand.active
www.heartstand.services
www.heartstand.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 31 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 10 May 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 30 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 24 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 30 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years