HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Castleton Court Fortran Road St. Mellons Cardiff Wales CF3 0LT

Company number
03160371
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2022

Next statement due by 18 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY LIVING (ADULT SERVICES) LIMITED8 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Appointment of Mrs Helen Ruth Leigh as a director on 2022-02-22

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Appointment of Mrs Karen Denise Janes as a director on 2022-02-22

View Document

26/03/2226 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Gregory George Lapham as a director on 2022-02-22

View Document

26/03/2226 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-04 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company