HEATING WORLD GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Dec 2010

Address

HEATING WORLD GROUP LIMITED
35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH
(561 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02335161
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1989
Dissolution Date:
15 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
29 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2008
Filed on:
16 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 1993
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENRTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1992

Previous Company Names

JEEVES JOCELYN LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1991

Previous Addresses

EXCELSIOR WORKS
EYRE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B18 7AD
Changed 28 Jun 2010

104 VICTORIA ROAD
DISS
NORFOLK
IP22 3JG
Changed 7 Jan 1997

64A STATION ROAD
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 7BA
Changed 1 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heatingworldgroup.co.uk
www.heatingworldgroup.com
www.heatingworldgroup.org.uk
www.heatingworldgroup.net
www.heatingworldgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 11 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 29 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 1 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 13 Jan 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years