HEATSAVE ENERGY LIMITED

Address

HEATSAVE ENERGY LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR, SENECA HOUSE LINKS POINT
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 2FF
(469 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08503743
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Griffiths
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S & N ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

348/350 LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE.
FY4 1DW
Changed 21 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heatsaveenergy.co.uk
www.heatsaveenergy.com
www.heatsave.energy
www.heatsaveenergy.services
www.heatsaveenergy.org
www.heatsaveenergy.and
www.heatsaveenergy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 17 Mar 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years