HEAVITREE SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Company number 01667635



Last updated 31 July 2019
Registered office address
2 EAST WONFORD HILL HEAVITREE EXETER EX1 3BS
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56301 - Licenced clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINGFIELD PARK LIMITED17 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COLIN RICHARDSView PDF
11/07/1911 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS BEV LITTLEView PDF
03/07/193 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS VANESSA JANE CLARKView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£23.06k
Current assets
£37.83k
Current creditors
£16.80k
Shareholders funds
£206.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company