HEAVY BAGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Belle Vue Mill Leek Staffordshire ST13 8EP

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£1.53m
Current assets
£1.55m
Current creditors
£6.95k
Shareholders funds
£1.54m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03998966
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2021

Next statement due by 5 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VMC ACCESSORIES LIMITED25 August 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewPrevious accounting period shortened from 2021-09-30 to 2021-08-31

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 NewAnnual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

09/08/219 August 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-22 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEAVY BAGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company