HEDLUNDS ENERGY LIMITED

Address

HEDLUNDS ENERGY LIMITED
UNIT 2 NORTH ROAD, PENALLTA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PENALLTA
HENGOED
MID GLAMORGAN
CF82 7SS
Phone: 01443 719 473
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06729576
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gow
20 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Scott Hedlund
20 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stig Hedlund
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Saunders
20 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEST COAST REAL ESTATE LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2013
SEASONS GREETINGS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2009

Previous Addresses

SPRINGMEADOW GRAIG ROAD
LISVANE
CARDIFF
CF14 0UF
Changed 18 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hedlundsenergy.com
www.hedlundsenergy.active
www.hedlunds.energy
www.hedlundsenergy.net
www.hedlundsenergy.construction
www.hedlundsenergy.org
www.hedlundsenergy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 5 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 15 Dec 2014 14
31 Oct 2012 29 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 11 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 11 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years