HEIL FARID EUROPEAN COMPANY LIMITED

Address

HEIL FARID EUROPEAN COMPANY LIMITED
TAXI WAY
HILLEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 9ES
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC053003
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 20 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Clinch
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marco Orecchia
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

HEIL-EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2013

Previous Addresses

EXCHANGE TOWER
19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8EH
Changed 26 Apr 2013

19 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AU
Changed 7 Dec 2002

42 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7HA
Changed 18 Sep 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
44 £144,248.01

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years