HELIOS INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLP

Address

HELIOS INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLP
2ND FLOOR 12 CHARLES 11 STREET
ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3727 1000
Phone: 020 7484 7700
Fax: 020 7484 7750
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC320980
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Souleymane Ba
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Paul Cunningham
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Pierre Heinrichs
29 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Hip Holdings Ltd
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Member
Temitope Lawani
14 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Alykhan Nathoo
24 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Henry Obi
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Member
Simon Poole
30 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Samuel Senbanjo
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Nimit Shah
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Ameel Somani
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Babatunde Soyoye
14 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Elizabeth Tonelli
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2010
G P E (NEW BOND STREET) LLP
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

HELIOS AFRICA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
Changed 18 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

19 BRUTON PLACE
LONDON
W1J 6LZ
Changed 18 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 2 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years