HELIUM SOFA GROUP LIMITED

Address

HELIUM SOFA GROUP LIMITED
OAK BANK MILL
HALLAM ROAD
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 8AJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08470487
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£120,000.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
2 Oct 2016
Filed on:
10 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Aramayo
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Bracewell
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Antony Darley
11 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
10 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Leach
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joel Rosenblatt
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
George Smith
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2016
PNS BUSINESS CREDIT (A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD)
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2013
MICHAEL ARAMAYO IN HIS CAPACITY AS A SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2013
NVM PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED OR SUCH SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

HELIUM MIRACLE 124 LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

WEBBER HOUSE 26-28 MARKET STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Oct 2016 10 Apr 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 20 Apr 2016 7
28 Sep 2014 14 Jan 2015 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years