HELIX INDUSTRIAL ROOFING LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 4LY

Company number
03480834
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELIX ROOFING (SINGLE PLY) LIMITED3 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/1410 January 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/12/2013

View Document

10/01/1410 January 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/07/2013

View Document

06/01/146 January 2014NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

25/07/1325 July 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/01/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company