HELIX LIGHTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Cabot Lane Creekmoor Poole Dorset BH17 7BY

Company number
02580447
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2021

Next statement due by 20 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 337 LIMITED13 June 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

13/03/1813 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HELIX LIGHTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company