HELLO BRITAIN LTD.

Address

HELLO BRITAIN LTD.
6 GLENTWORTH STREET
LONDON
NW1 5PG
Phone: 020 7487 2999
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Tour operator activities

Activities of conference organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03777018
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £83,354 £86,088 £81,573
Debtors: £33,440 £40,930 £6,135
Creditors due within one year: £36,780 £59,397 £23,167
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £80,014 £67,621 £64,541
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £80,049 £67,668 £64,604
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Xiaodan Cheng
20 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
25 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Carey Fletcher
20 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jun Li
25 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOLDEN BRIDGE (UK) LTD.
Changed 17 Feb 2014
GOLDEN BRIDGE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/08/2009 FROM
4 GLENTWORTH STREET
LONDON
NW1 5PG
Changed 27 Aug 2009

4 GLENTWORTH STREET
LONDON
NW1 5PG
Changed 15 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years