HELLO EVENT GROUP LTD



Last updated 14 March 2020
Legal registered address
C/O GOLDWYNS 109 BAKER STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1U 6RP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£293
Current assets
£23.31k
Current creditors
£24.62k
Shareholders funds
£-1.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10817261
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2019

Next statement due by 18 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELLO MARRAKESH UK LIMITED16 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/2016 January 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED HELLO MARRAKESH UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/01/20

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

19/09/1819 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/09/2018 FROM 13 DAVID MEWS LONDON W1U 6EQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company