DALEACRE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD

Address

DALEACRE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD
11 WILSTHORPE ROAD
BREASTON
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE72 3EA
Classification:

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04773839
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £20,586 £14,519 £13,343
Debtors: £112,770 £106,619 £98,460
Creditors due within one year: £229,340 £193,975 £174,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£77,029 -£51,380 -£41,079
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£31,327 -£29,778 -£30,568
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Evans
2 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Evans
2 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jon Such
2 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HELM HEALTHCARE LTD
Changed 8 Aug 2017
HELM PHARMACY LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

40D SEVEN OAKS CRESCENT
BRAMCOTE HILLS
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 3FW
Changed 6 Dec 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 22 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 15 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 2 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 13 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 22 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years