HELPHIRE LIMITED

Address

HELPHIRE LIMITED
PINESGATE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
BA2 3DP
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02686430
VAT Number:
GB682 2070 47
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£75,255,469.00 on 6 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Oakley
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Tilley
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Ward
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAS ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2012
HELPHIRE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2009
HELP HIRE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

WHITE HART HOUSE
HIGH STREET LIMPSFIELD
OXTED
SURREY
RH8 0DT
Changed 28 May 2009

O C J LEECH & COMPANY, 88 SHEEP STREET, BICESTER, OXFORDSHIRE OX6 7LP
Changed 14 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.helphire.rent
www.helphire.services
www.helphire.lighting
www.helphire.cars
www.helphire.org
www.helphire.support
www.helphire.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 11 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 31 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 18 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 12 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 14 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years