HH ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Address

HH ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
6 CHURSTON CLOSE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS14 0HX
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09610271
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joshua Hemmings
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jacob Hodgson
29 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEMLEC LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2017

Previous Addresses

6 CHURSTON ROAD
WHITCHURCH
BRISTOL
BS14 0HX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Apr 2017


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hhelectricalservices.co.uk
www.hhelectricalservices.com
www.hhelectricalservices.net
www.hhelectrical.services
www.hhelectricalservic.es
www.hhelectricalservices.construction
www.hhelectricalservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Jun 2017 3
31 May 2016 19 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years