HEMSLEY LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3BZ

Company number
03242158
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2013

Next statement due by 24 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIAN HEMSLEY BUILDING & ROOFING CONTRACTORS LIMITED4 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/1317 October 2013Annual return made up to 27 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/09/1312 September 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032421580003

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2013

View Document

31/08/1231 August 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2012

View Document

30/08/1230 August 2012Annual return made up to 27 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company