HENBIE HOUSE LTD

Address

HENBIE HOUSE LTD
10 WESTON CHAMBERS, WESTON ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS1 1AT
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08258583
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £9,780 £9,759 £20,550
Debtors: £4,750 £11,220
Creditors due within one year: £17,975 £16,566 £10,924
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,975 £8,513 £17,076
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,674 £9,375 £18,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £222 £222 £351
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £222 £222 £351
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natasha Worby
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M & H COINS LTD
Changed 18 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

8 WESTON CHAMBERS
WESTON ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1AT
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2016

UNIT 9A MIDAS BUSINESS CENTRE WANTZ ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM10 8PS
Changed 7 Mar 2016

UNIT 3 3 CARLTON COURT
GRAINGER ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5BZ
Changed 18 Aug 2014

PO BOX 10985
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 9JB
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Dec 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 20 Oct 2016 12
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 7 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years