HENDERSON GLOBAL INVESTORS LIMITED

Company number 00906355



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
201 BISHOPSGATE LONDON EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 May 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENDERSON INVESTORS LIMITED2 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/148 August 2014Annual return made up to 7 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
13/05/1413 May 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
06/05/146 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED RICHARD MCNAMARAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company