HENDERSON INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED

Address

HENDERSON INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED
201 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3AE
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02678531
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 253 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Chaloner
16 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Havilland De Sausmarez
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Foggin
29 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Henderson Secretarial Services Limited
31 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Kitchen
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Skinner
24 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Wagstaff
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HENDERSON TOUCHE REMNANT UNIT TRUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

4 BROADGATE
LONDON
EC2M 2DA
Changed 18 Nov 2008

3 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2PA
Changed 2 Oct 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 14 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hendersoninvestmentfunds.co.uk
www.hendersoninvestments.fund
www.hendersoninvestmentfunds.fund
www.hendersoninvestmentfunds.net
www.hendersoninvestmentfunds.org
www.hendersoninvestmentfunds.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 29 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
253 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 92 times in the last few years