HENDERSON LOGGIE

Address

HENDERSON LOGGIE
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G1 3LY
Classification: Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC204566
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£106.00 on 10 Apr 2014

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
3 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Wood
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

HENDERSON LOGGIE SINCLAIR WOOD
Changed 8 Jan 2009
SINCLAIR WOOD & CO
Changed 16 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH7 5JA
Changed 7 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hendersonloggie.accountants
www.hendersonloggie.and
www.hendersonloggie.active
www.hendersonloggie.org
www.hendersonloggie.legal
www.hendersonloggie.accountant
www.hendersonloggie.net

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code