HENDRECARP LIMITED

Company number 05394514



Last updated 1 August 2013
Registered office address
UNIT D7 CAPEL HENDRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CAPEL HENDRE AMMANFORD DYFED SA18 3SJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C J ROSEWOOD LIMITED6 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1131 August 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
16/08/1116 August 2011FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
06/08/106 August 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company