HENKEL SEALANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

HENKEL SEALANTS LIMITED
APOLLO COURT
2 BISHOP SQUARE BUSINESS PARK
HATFIELD
HERTS
AL10 9EY
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01731745
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1983
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
15 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
22 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Previous Company Names

RHODIA SEALANTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2005
RHONE-POULENC VISPAK LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 1998
VISPAK LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

OAK HOUSE
REEDS CRESCENT
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD24 4QP
Changed 14 Feb 2006

OAK HOUSE
REEDS CRESCENT
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 1QH
Changed 2 Apr 2003

FAIRFIELD HOUSE
7 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4AQ
Changed 26 Oct 1995

OADBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEICESTER
LE2 5NE
Changed 19 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.henkelsealants.co.uk
www.henkelsealants.com
www.henkelsealants.and
www.henkelsealants.net
www.henkelsealants.org
www.henkelsealants.org.uk
www.henkelsealants.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 15 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 1 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 19 Mar 2008 15
31 Dec 2005 19 Mar 2008 27
31 Dec 2004 11 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years