HENLEY MANAGEMENT COLLEGE (1945) LIMITED

Company number 01576378



Last updated 26 April 2015
Registered office address
UNIVERSITY OF READING PO BOX 217 WHITEKNIGHTS READING BERKSHIRE RG6 6AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2014

Next statement due by 28 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENLEY MANAGEMENT COLLEGE (1945) LIMITED1 August 2008
HENLEY BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED1 October 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company