HENLEY ROSS ASSOCIATES LTD

Company number 05437897



Last updated 18 March 2019
Registered office address
C/O NORTHERN ACCOUNTANTS LTD OLYMPUS HOUSE 2 HOWLEY PARK BUSINESS VILLAGE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS27 0BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2019

Next statement due by 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALIBRE SEARCH AND SELECTION LIMITED10 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
27/04/1727 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£18.84k
Fixed assets
£8.96k
Current creditors
£10.82k
Shareholders funds
£563
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company