HENLEY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
DRYLEAS MARLOW ROAD HENLEY ON THAMES OXFORDSHIRE RG9 2JA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£69.77k
Current assets
£117.38k
Fixed assets
£829.14k
Current creditors
£1.49m
Shareholders funds
£-2.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04176612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
9 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2020

Next statement due by 20 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENELY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED15 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Nicholas Bradbury as a director on 2021-11-21

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Neil Hutt as a director on 2021-11-21

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

22/03/2022 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HENLEY RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company