HENRY NEWBOULD LIMITED

Company number 04112991



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
REDHEUGH HOUSE TEESDALE HOUSE THORNABY PLACE STOCKTON-ON-TEES TS17 6SG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2018

Next statement due by 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATURALLY AT NEWBOULDS LIMITED4 December 2000
NATURALLY @ NEWBOULDS LIMITED4 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/12/185 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
29/11/1729 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company