HENRY WILLIAMS LIMITED

Address

HENRY WILLIAMS LIMITED
HENRY WILLIAMS GROUP LTD
DODSWORTH STREET
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 2NJ
Classification:

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02326847
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Ames
23 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Steven Cotton
13 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Dilley
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Dilley
before 2 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Derek Neil
29 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Nelson
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alan Puddick
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Puddick
before 2 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 1993
LISTDOT LIMITED.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 1989

Previous Company Names

HENRY WILLIAMS ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

52 QUEEN ANNES STREET
LONDON
W1M 9LA
Changed 12 Jul 2000

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 13 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.henrywilliams.productions
www.henrywilliams.equipment
www.henrywilliams.org.uk
www.henrywilliams.org
www.henrywillia.ms

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years