HENSHALL CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

HENSHALL CAPITAL LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE
160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1V 2NX
(16,787 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08494868
VAT Number:
GB164 4747 88
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £187,440 £182,415
Debtors: £597 £842
Creditors due within one year: £126,405 £103,263
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £61,632 £79,994
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,632 £79,994
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Henshall
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Riitta Henshall
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HENSHALL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

5 HUTCHINGS STREET
96 SEACON TOWER
LONDON
E14 8JX
Changed 30 Aug 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 17 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years