HENSHAWS ROOFING AND BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD



Legal registered address
CAPITAL HOUSE 272 MANCHESTER ROAD DROYLSDEN MANCHESTER ENGLAND M43 6PW

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£653.33k
Current assets
£1.32m
Current creditors
£700.81k
Shareholders funds
£666.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01933415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2021

Next statement due by 31 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G HENSHAW ROOFERS MERCHANTS LIMITED14 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

22/01/2122 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

23/01/2023 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS KERRY ANNE SHELLEY / 20/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HENSHAWS ROOFING AND BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company