HEOGLAND SALMON COMPANY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

HEOGLAND SALMON COMPANY LIMITED
MARINE HARVEST SCOTLAND
1ST FLOOR ADMIRALTY PARK
ADMIRALTY ROAD
ROSYTH
FIFE
KY11 2YW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC110909
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1988
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Mcintosh
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Sutherland
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lorraine Thompson
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE ORKNEY SALMON COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2014
ORKNEY SALMON COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

RATHO PARK 88 GLASGOW ROAD
RATHO STATION
NEWBRIDGE
MIDLOTHIAN
EH28 8PP
SCOTLAND
Changed 30 Jun 2014

JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
Changed 4 Mar 2014

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DF
Changed 20 Feb 2012

CROWNESS POINT
HATSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIRKWALL
ORKNEY KW15 1RG
Changed 1 Dec 2005

CROWNESS CRESCENT,
HATSTON INDL ESTATE,
KIRKWALL KW15 1RE.
Changed 24 Feb 1995

LAMBS HOLM
ORKNEY
KW17 2RX
Changed 13 Mar 1990

LAMBS HOLM
ORKNEY
KW17 2RX
Changed 3 Jun 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4
30 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years