HEPWORTH BUILDING PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road Altrincham Cheshire United Kingdom WA14 2DT

Company number
00180603
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 March 1922
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2021

Next statement due by 30 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEPWORTH IRON COMPANY LIMITED(THE)30 December 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

18/10/1818 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

14/12/1714 December 2017 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 14/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEPWORTH BUILDING PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company