HERALD PLASTIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit G Anglian Industrial Estate, Atcost Road Barking Essex IG11 0EQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£4.23m
Current creditors
£2.59m
Shareholders funds
£1.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03471741
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCELCHARM LIMITED13 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with no updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

08/12/208 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company