HEREFORD STEELS LIMITED



Last updated 16 September 2020
Legal registered address
BEWELL HOUSE BEWELL STREET HEREFORD HEREFORDSHIRE HR4 0BA

Company number
01916682
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2020

Next statement due by 30 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEREFORD INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED3 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/2012 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

11/09/1811 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEANNETTE HYDE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company