HERIDA HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Bruntcliffe Avenue Morley Leeds England LS27 0LL

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£17.77k
Current assets
£867.95k
Fixed assets
£116.51k
Current creditors
£309.43k
Shareholders funds
£658.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09918019
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 December 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2023

Next statement due by 29 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GS NEWCO 1 LIMITED23 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2315 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-15 with no updates

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Appointment of Mr David Elstone as a director on 2023-12-07

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Appointment of Mr Andrew Macphail as a director on 2023-12-07

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Appointment of Mrs Clare Birt as a director on 2023-12-07

View Document

26/10/2326 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Sean Spencer as a director on 2023-10-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company