HERITABLE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

In Administration (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

HERITABLE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
G1 5 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1DY
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7629 1958
Phone: 020 7493 6621
Phone: 0845 080 1800
Web:
Classification:

Other monetary intermediation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC000717
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 1887
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
10 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
22 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Barrett
23 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Karen Gilmour
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ketan Malde
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE HERITABLE AND GENERAL INVESTMENT BANK LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP
GEORGE HOUSE 50 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 1RR
SCOTLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2011

C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP GEORGE HOUSE
50 GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 1RR
Changed 8 Mar 2011

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 14 Oct 2008

APEX HOUSE
9 HADDINGTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH7 4AL
Changed 30 Jun 2000

GEORGE HOUSE
50 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1RR
Changed 14 Oct 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heritablebankpubliclimitedcompany.co.uk
www.hbplc.com
www.heritablebankpubliclimitedcompany.com
www.heritablebankpubliclimited.company
www.hbplc.org
www.heritablebankpubliclimitedcompany.org
www.heritable.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 10 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 21 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 27 Mar 2006 3
31 Dec 2004 28 Feb 2005 2
31 Dec 2003 3 Mar 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years