HERITAGE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED

Address

HERITAGE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
1 THE OLD FOUNDRY
COWGATE WELTON
BROUGH
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU15 1NB
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01482 669 333
Web:
Classification: Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01054019
VAT Number:
GB168 2947 24
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1972 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
1 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allison Lee
6 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Wright
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Margaret Wright
before 13 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANAN WRIGHT
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2014
PETER COATES
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2014
MARGARET ANN WRIGHT
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2014
MARGARET LILLIAN ROBINSON
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

HERITAGE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2012
ENGINEERING SUPPLIERS HIRE AND FINANCE COMPANY (HULL) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

ENG SUPPLIERS HIRE & FINANCE WESTMORELAND STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU2 0HX
Changed 29 Mar 2012

WESTMORELAND STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU2 0HX
Changed 10 Jul 2009

BAKER TILLY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS WILBERFORCE COURT
ALFRED GELDER STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1YH
U K
Changed 13 Apr 2009

WESTMORLAND STREET,
HULL
HU2 0HX
Changed 24 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heritagecommercialfinance.com
www.heritagecommercialfinance.insure
www.heritagecommercialfinance.lease
www.heritagecommercialfinance.net
www.heritagecommercialfinance.insurance
www.heritagecommercialfinance.financial
www.heritagecommercialfinance.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Oct 2013 22 Jul 2014 9
1 Oct 2012 4 Jul 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code