HERITAGE AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Address

HERITAGE AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
16 LOWER ROAD
CHURCHFIELDS
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 7QD
Web:
Classification: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03142712
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Altenburger
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Curtis Blyth
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Cain
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Cook
1 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael Dowling
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Makepeace
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2013
VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH TRADING AS VOLKSWAGEN BANK UNITED KINGDOM BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2013
VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2012
VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2012
VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2011
VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH TRADING AS VOLKSWAGEN BANK UNITED KINGDOM BRANCH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2011
VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH TRADING AS VOLKSWAGEN BANK UNITED KINGDOM BRANCH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2011
VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2010
VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH TRADING AS VOLKSWAGEN BANK UNITED KINGDOM BRANCH
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2010
PSA WHOLESALE LTD
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2008
PSA WHOLESALE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 1996
VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 1996

Previous Company Names

SILBURY 141 LIMITED
Changed 17 May 1996

Previous Addresses

352 SILBURY COURT
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2HJ
Changed 21 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heritageautomotive.org.uk
www.heritageautomotive.new
www.heritageautomotive.motorcycles
www.heritageautomotive.sale
www.heritageautomotive.trade
www.heritageautomotive.parts
www.heritageautomotive.trading

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 12 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 14 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code