HERITAGE HOMES WESSEX LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2014
Legal registered address
ARCADIA HOUSE MARITIME WALK OCEAN WALK SOUTHAMPTON SO14 3TL

Company number
03353103
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLESLAW 332 LIMITED30 July 1997
HERITAGE COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED13 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/119 August 2011NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/08/119 August 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008683,00009317

View Document

16/03/1116 March 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/09/1016 September 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/08/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/08/1018 August 2010NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company