HERITAGE HOSPITALITY (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hopetoun House South Queensferry West Lothian EH30 9SL

Company number
SC227666
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2022

Next statement due by 12 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HBJ 593 LIMITED22 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-29 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JEAN MARY RENTON

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LAURENT ARNAUDO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company