HERITAGE MASONRY (SCOTLAND) LTD

Address

HERITAGE MASONRY (SCOTLAND) LTD
1A TORPHICHEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HX
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC445197
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £8,354 £1,285
Debtors: £53,702 £33,960
Creditors due within one year: £80,391 £67,710
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,335 -£32,465
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,294
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£16,015 -£30,778
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,015 -£30,778
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Innes
5 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Mavis Stewart
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANE & LIME MORTAR RESTORATION & CONSERVATION LTD
Changed 8 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 7 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 24 Nov 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years