HERITAGE ROOFING AND BUILDING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

HERITAGE ROOFING AND BUILDING LTD
11 BURNHEAD GROVE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH16 6ET
Phone: 0131 664 0914
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC431270
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2013
Filed on:
16 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £416
Debtors: £14,790
Creditors due within one year: £78,597
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£61,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£58,316
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Wishart
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WISHART CONTRACTS (SCOTLAND) LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

67 RATCLIFFE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH9 1SU
SCOTLAND
Changed 10 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heritageroofingandbuilding.co.uk
www.heritageroofingnbuilding.co.uk
www.heritageroofingnbuilding.com
www.heritageroofingandbuilding.net
www.heritageroofingandbuilding.construction
www.heritageroofingning.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 28 Aug 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years