HERITAGE WORKS BUILDINGS PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED

Address

HERITAGE WORKS BUILDINGS PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED
GREGS BUILDING
1 BOOTH STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 2HA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03139324
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £6,596 £6,798 £1,268
Debtors: £581 £8,525
Creditors due within one year: £1,950
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,596 £7,379 £7,843
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,596 £7,379 £7,843
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Butler
27 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Richard Cass
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christine Chadwick
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Derek Cochrane
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Tom Finch
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Glester
7 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Richard Harvey
26 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Charles Hatt
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Lowther
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Maybank
27 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jane Trevithick
30 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANCOATS BUILDINGS PRESERVATION TRUST LTD
Changed 24 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

61 BLOOM STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 3LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Dec 2011

CUBE, 113-115
PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6DW
Changed 21 Jul 2009

BEEHIVE MILL
JERSEY STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M4 6JG
Changed 15 Feb 2008

COMMERCIAL WHARF
6 COMMERCIAL STREET
MANCHESTER
M15 4PZ
Changed 10 Jul 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £17,986.78

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years