HERO TOPCO LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2014

Address

HERO TOPCO LIMITED
40 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7EB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06209990
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2007
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£90,903,207.04 on 11 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
8 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2012
Filed on:
11 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Brown
26 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Archibald Norman
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bradley Palmer
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tajinder Sidhu
10 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Thompson
10 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Thompson
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2701 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

7 CLIFFORD STREET
1ST FLOOR
LONDON
W1S 2FT
Changed 12 May 2009

ONE BISHOPS SQUARE
LONDON
E1 6AO
Changed 20 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.herotopco.co.uk
www.herotopco.com
www.herotop.co
www.herotopco.org.uk
www.herotopco.org
www.herotopco.office
www.herotopco.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 22 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 14 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 10 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years