HEROES CARS LIMITED

Address

HEROES CARS LIMITED
167A SOUTH LANE
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 5ES
Phone: 07767 168 570
Phone: 020 8949 3399
Web:
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08113937
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £796 £5,416 £3,944
Creditors due within one year: £35,864 £34,585 £17,020
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£35,068 -£29,169 -£13,076
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£35,068 -£29,169 -£13,076
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ali Dilawari
21 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Reynolds
28 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

007 EXECUTIVE CARS LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 6 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 13 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years