HERTEL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED

Address

HERTEL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED
ALTON HOUSE ALTON BUSINESS PARK
ALTON ROAD
ROSS-ON-WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR9 5BP
Phone: 0845 604 6729
Web:
Classification:

Water collection, treatment and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02425951
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,530.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Evans
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Hartley
4 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gavin Hartley
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Hartley
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paulus Hesselink
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Johannes Van Der Wart
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORDOT ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

1 HUDSON QUAY THE HALYARD
MIDDLEHAVEN
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS3 6RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Dec 2012

PO BOX 6 SOTHERBY ROAD
SKIPPERS LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS6 6LP
Changed 3 Mar 2009

ROSSCLIFFE ROAD
ROSSMORE TRADING ESTATE
ELLESMERE PORT
SOUTH WIRRAL CH65 3AS
Changed 19 Jul 2005

UNIT 1B POOLE HALL INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE POOLE HALL
ELLESMERE PORT
SOUTH WIRRAL L661ST
Changed 22 Jan 1993

404 COTTON EXCHANGE BUILDING
OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9LQ
Changed 10 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hertel.co.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 2 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years