HERTS MIND NETWORK LIMITED

Address

HERTS MIND NETWORK LIMITED
139 LEIGHTON BUZZARD ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1HN
Phone: 020 3727 3600
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05532977
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
5 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £531,310 £521,307 £607,781
Debtors: £157,422 £179,023 £144,739
Creditors due within one year: £354,872 £331,373 £325,041
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £333,860 £368,957 £427,479
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £387,633 £451,678 £567,286
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £387,633 £451,678 £567,286
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Erika Brown
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Janet Court
10 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Craigen
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Omar Daniels
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul De Sylva
16 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Frances Deschampsneufs
10 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Goodman
16 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathon Lonsdale
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Siobhan Nundram
16 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Pearce
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PORTLAND PLACE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

MIND IN DACORUM LTD
Changed 9 Aug 2007

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 5 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 22 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 21 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years