HERUKA KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTRE

Address

HERUKA KADAMPA MEDITATION CENTRE
13 WOODSTOCK ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 8ES
Phone: 020 8455 7563
Fax: 020 8905 5280
Web:
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02708323
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £31,111 £82,744 £162,615
Debtors: £5,398 £8,289 £7,597
Creditors due within one year: £149,166 £132,752 £183,296
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£112,657 -£41,719 -£13,084
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,077,352 £2,165,768 £2,198,630
Total Assets less Liabilities: £959,236 £942,113 £938,281
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £959,236 £942,113 £938,281
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asa Bennett
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roland Levy
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Sivachelvi Mailvaganan
21 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sarah Tier
15 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRIDOS BANK NV
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2011
TRIDOS BANK NV
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

HERUKA CENTRE
Changed 15 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

91 FRONT STREET
ACOMB
YORK
YO24 3BU
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Mar 2011

LANMOR HOUSE
370-386 HIGH ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 6AX
Changed 9 Dec 2010

C/O SIMLERS
1 TYBURN LANE
HARROW
MIDDX HA1 3AG
Changed 28 Jun 2000

HOBSON HOUSE
155 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6BJ
Changed 8 Jun 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years